The Sister Act

Call Directions

The Sister Act We are a Consignment store located in Ellsworth, Ia, and we specialize in used furniture, household goods and home decor.

You must call for appointment to bring your merchandise in at 515-836-4747.

Hand made Art-effects  magnets. $10ea for the large. $5ea for the medium. $3ea for the small.
10/23/2026

Hand made Art-effects magnets. $10ea for the large. $5ea for the medium. $3ea for the small.

Hitachi Compound Miter Saw with Lazer Guide. $300
10/23/2026

Hitachi Compound Miter Saw with Lazer Guide. $300

New Arrival Cool retro picture Nicely framed and clean$15
10/21/2026

New Arrival

Cool retro picture
Nicely framed and clean
$15

New Arrivals.... 3 Fall Canvas picturesPerfect for Fall Decor with easy storage after....Sunset is 32in×24Barn is 35×24S...
10/21/2026

New Arrivals....

3 Fall Canvas pictures
Perfect for Fall Decor with easy storage after....
Sunset is 32in×24
Barn is 35×24
Scarecrow is 16×24
2 are priced at $20ea
1 smaller one is $15ea.

NEW ARRIVAL Vintage dresser.....clean drawer and in very sound shape for it age....Stands 45in. tall and 32in. wide$85
10/21/2026

NEW ARRIVAL

Vintage dresser.....clean drawer and in very sound shape for it age....
Stands 45in. tall and 32in. wide
$85

New Arrival Smaller 3 drawer nite stand25 in. tall / 17 in. Wide$25
10/21/2026

New Arrival

Smaller 3 drawer nite stand
25 in. tall / 17 in. Wide

$25

NEW ARRIVAL KITCHEN AID MIXERArtesian cobalt blueComes with 5 attachments and large glass mixing bowl and has a nice qui...
10/21/2026

NEW ARRIVAL

KITCHEN AID MIXER
Artesian cobalt blue
Comes with 5 attachments and large glass mixing bowl and has a nice quilted cover

$250.00

09/29/2026

Thank you to everyone that stopped by this weekend for the Junk Jaunt! It was a fun weekend! We appreciate all of you!

Beautiful vintage Zipper display! $125
09/29/2026

Beautiful vintage Zipper display! $125

🙀 Holy Mid-Century Modern!!! Set of Chalkware Matador Lamps. The man does have a little bit of damage as you can see in ...
09/29/2026

🙀 Holy Mid-Century Modern!!! Set of Chalkware Matador Lamps. The man does have a little bit of damage as you can see in the picture. $250 for set.

Address

642 Dubuque Avenue
Ellsworth, IA
50075

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 3pm
Wednesday 10am - 3pm
Thursday 10am - 3pm
Friday 10am - 3pm
Saturday 10am - 3pm

Telephone

+15158364747

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Sister Act posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby furniture stores