Sleep Genies Mattress & Furniture

Directions Website

Sleep Genies Mattress & Furniture Family owned and operated, Keeping it real. Straight forward approach, no hard sell

08/31/2025

We have closed the scott drive location as of yesterday 08/30/2025 reopening at 2800 sweetwater ave on or about 09/05/25 depending on internet hookup. any questions or orders reach out to kevan @ 928-706-3321, store number is down until we get new internet hooked up

California king floor display special- coaster wren bed frame w/ 3900 mattress set . Wow 599.00$599  · In stockin Lake H...
03/03/2025

California king floor display special- coaster wren bed frame w/ 3900 mattress set . Wow 599.00
$599 · In stock
in Lake Havasu City, AZ
Door pickup or dropoff
Details
Condition
New
Color
Gray
Bed Size
California King
Bed Type
Platform Bed
We cannot stop making these amazing deals, may need to go to therapy soon, Check this one out, Coaster furniture wren collection , California king upholstered complete bed frame and headboard paired with a 3900 Southerland sleep built in Phoenix AZ, mattress set , and a mattress protector all for one low price of 599.00, plus local sales tax-this is our last one
free local delivery

Sleep Genies mattress & furniture
34 Scott drive LHC AZ 86403
928-855-0775 928-706-3321

Open daily
Monday thru Saturday 9.30 till 6.00 pm
Sundays 11 am till 5.00 pm

Dreaming of ways to help you save

Banbury 5 Piece Dining Room Set in Antique Brown/Dark Bronze Finish assembled or boxed$189Door pickup or dropoffDetails...
03/03/2025

Banbury 5 Piece Dining Room Set in Antique Brown/Dark Bronze Finish assembled or boxed
$189

Door pickup or dropoff
Details
Condition
New
Color
Beige
Decor Style
Transitional
Configuration
Dining Table & Chair
Number of Seats
4
This 5 Piece Set includes a dining table and four side chairs. The Banbury Dining Collection by Furniture of America nothing blends distinctive style with convenient comfort quite like this industrial table set. Combining sturdy metal with light wood tones, this table showcases sleek rounded corners supported by unique triple-bar legs. The weathered seats of the chairs complement the design and add contrast to the dark metal frame. Ideal for family meals, this table set showcases casual comfort and reliable support to last for years to come. assembled or boxed 189.00 plus local tax Sleep Genies mattress & furniture 34 Scott drive LHC AZ 86403 928-855-0775 928-706-3321 open daily Monday thru Saturday 9.30 till 6.00 Sundays 11 till 5.00 189 plus local tax

Torrean 5 Pc. Counter Ht. Set, TABLE36"L X 36"W X 36"H, assembled or boxed 269.00$269  · In stockDoor pickup or dropoff...
03/03/2025

Torrean 5 Pc. Counter Ht. Set, TABLE36"L X 36"W X 36"H, assembled or boxed 269.00
$269 · In stock
Door pickup or dropoff
Details
Condition
New
Color
Brown
Decor Style
Bohemian
Configuration
Dining Table & Chair
Number of Seats
4
Maybe your goal is to best make use of your dining space? Don't worry, we have you covered. With the counter height Torreon dinette set, the stools stow away easily underneath the table. The saddle seats are upholstered in bright beige linen-like fabric, which complements the gray finish of the table. True to its farmhouse-inspired design, the replicated wood grain on the table top is perfect for any space going for the rustic look. TABLE36"L X 36"W X 36"H
STOOL19"W X 12"D X 24"H- purchase it assembled or unassembled 269.00 plus local tax

Sleep genies mattress & Furniture
34 Scott drive LHC AZ 86403
928-855-0775 928-706-3321

Banbury 3 Piece Dining Room Set in Gray & Dark Bronze Finish, assembled/boxed 139.00$139  · In stockin Lake Havasu City,...
03/03/2025

Banbury 3 Piece Dining Room Set in Gray & Dark Bronze Finish, assembled/boxed 139.00
$139 · In stock

in Lake Havasu City, AZ
Door pickup or drop off
Details
New
Color
Brown
Decor Style
Transitional
Configuration
Dining Table & Chair
Number of Seats
2
This 3 Piece Set includes a dining table and two side chairs.

The Banbury Dining Collection by Furniture of America nothing blends distinctive style with convenient comfort quite like this industrial table set. Combining sturdy metal with light wood tones, this table showcases sleek rounded corners supported by unique triple-bar legs. The weathered seats of the chairs complement the design and add contrast to the dark metal frame. Ideal for family meals, this table set showcases casual comfort and reliable support to last for years to come.
buy it assembled or boxed 139.00 plus tax
great for small spaces / free local delivery

Sleep Genies Mattress & Furniture
34 Scott drive LHC AZ 86403
928-855-0775 928-706-3321
all major cards accepted, no fees to customer ever

open 7 days a week 9.30 till 6.00
Sundays 11 till 5.00

Mattress & storage base, 329.00 + tax cal king or king only, malouf 8 inch hybrid plush, steel base$329  · In stockListe...
05/16/2024

Mattress & storage base, 329.00 + tax cal king or king only, malouf 8 inch hybrid plush, steel base
$329 · In stock
Listed 36 minutes ago in Lake Havasu City, AZ
Details
Condition
New
Color
Black
Bed Size
King
Bed Type
Storage Bed
THIS IS A FANTASTIC DEAL, One Malouf weekender pocketed coil hybrid 8 inch plush matt, one Hollywood frame bedder storage base in black, goes together super fast and at this crazy pricing will not last, King or Cal king only
329.00 plus local tax
king/cal king sheets 39.95

Sleep Genies Furniture & Mattress
34 Scott drive LHC AZ 86403
928-855-0775 928-706-3321

open 7 days a week

King/cal-king enforce metal metal base w/ aura 3900 mattress by southerland sleep,$599Listed a week ago in Lake Havasu C...
04/26/2024

King/cal-king enforce metal metal base w/ aura 3900 mattress by southerland sleep,
$599
Listed a week ago in Lake Havasu City, AZ
Details
Condition
New
Color
Gray
Bed Size
King
Bed Type
Platform Bed
Big combo deal a beautiful enforce metal base with legs, covered with a removable cover for cleaning, substitutes a box spring and paired with an auroran 3900 mattress all for 599.00 plus tax, your choice king or cal-king
price is for mattress and base with legs only, wood furniture not included

Sleep Genies mattress & furniture
34 scott dr LHC AZ 86403
928-855-0775 9228-706-3321

LET THE GENIES TAKE YOU ON A MAGIC CARPET RIDE TO THE BEST SLEEP EVER
04/24/2024

LET THE GENIES TAKE YOU ON A MAGIC CARPET RIDE TO THE BEST SLEEP EVER

Hump Day special, Full size head and foot wireless adjustable with ez sleep gel foam mattress$879Listed about a minute a...
04/24/2024

Hump Day special, Full size head and foot wireless adjustable with ez sleep gel foam mattress
$879
Listed about a minute ago in Lake Havasu City, AZ
Details
Condition
New
Bed Size
Full
Bed Type
Adjustable Bed
Hump Day deal. A full size innova get go Head and foot adjustable base with The sleep genies ez sleep gel foam mattress combo, delivered local and set up for 879. this deal is for a full size only we have other options in stock call for pricing, low rates on delivery to surrounding cities, 879.00 plus local tax

Sleep Genies mattress & Furniture
34 Scott drive LHC AZ 86403
928-855-0775 928-706-3321

open every day

Goliath queen size hotel base with queen Lua sleep 12 visco cool hybrid hotel firm mattress$1,199  · In stockListed a we...
04/21/2024

Goliath queen size hotel base with queen Lua sleep 12 visco cool hybrid hotel firm mattress
$1,199 · In stock
Listed a week ago in Lake Havasu City, AZ
Details
Condition
New
Color
Black
Bed Size
Queen
Bed Type
Storage Bed
Combo deal hotel base with Lua sleep hotel quality 12 inch cool sleep hybrid mattress plus
Superior steel construction - under the bed storage
Heavy duty cross supports with tubular legs Raised
Perimeter Edge Welded wire grid for continuous support
Quick and easy assembly
Elegant ebony powder coated finish
1199 plus local tax

Sleep Genies mattress & Central
34 Scott drive LHC AZ 86403
928-855-0775 928-706-3321

financing available, all major cards accepted.
open 7 days a week

Address

2800 Sweetwater Avenue A107 Open Sept. 8 2025
Lake Havasu City, AZ
86406

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 6pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 6pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 6pm
Thursday 9:30am - 6pm
Friday 9:30am - 6pm
Saturday 9:30am - 6pm
Sunday 11am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sleep Genies Mattress & Furniture posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share