The White Hare

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The White Hare Unique home decor, furniture & gifts
Located in Cottleville, MO, we offer 13,000 sq feet of furniture, apparel, florals, decor & more! www.thewhitehare.com

Shop more than once a week as things are constantly changing. Now offering LOWER everyday furniture prices!! We are a home decor, silk floral and gift store. Located in Cottleville, MO, we offer 13,000 sq feet of shopping enjoyment. We carry a wide range of items from furniture to jewelry. We also offer a very popular and affordable in-home accessory service and floral designing. Check out our website for more details.

10/27/2026
10/25/2026
Looking to receive custom upholstered furniture before Thanksgiving? Get your orders in today and we can make that happe...
10/25/2026

Looking to receive custom upholstered furniture before Thanksgiving? Get your orders in today and we can make that happen! Bring in your room measurements and some pictures and we can assist in finding you the perfect selections!
Open 12-5pm

New! More new displays being added daily along with furniture and other fun items! ๐Ÿ˜
10/24/2026

New! More new displays being added daily along with furniture and other fun items! ๐Ÿ˜

60% OFF Halloween30% OFF Fall items20% OFF lamps & pillows60% OFF Swan Creek candles & melts20% OFF any one item of $30 ...
10/22/2026

60% OFF Halloween
30% OFF Fall items
20% OFF lamps & pillows
60% OFF Swan Creek candles & melts
20% OFF any one item of $30 or more (excl furniture)

Ready for a furniture mix up before the holidays? We have a great selection in-store ready to go home today or if you ac...
10/22/2026

Ready for a furniture mix up before the holidays? We have a great selection in-store ready to go home today or if you act fast thereโ€™s still a tiny bit of time to get a custom piece of upholstery! Stop in today and we can find the perfect selection for your space! (Donโ€™t forget pictures & measurements!)

Last chance!
10/21/2026

Last chance!

Stop in for 50% OFF all Halloween! ๐ŸŽƒ ๐Ÿ‘ป๐Ÿ’€
10/20/2026

Stop in for 50% OFF all Halloween! ๐ŸŽƒ ๐Ÿ‘ป๐Ÿ’€

Address

1010 Miralago Way
Cottleville, MO
63376

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 12pm - 5pm

Telephone

+16364411111

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The White Hare posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The White Hare:

Shortcuts

Share

Category